Print this as a PDF File Adobe® Reader® required

 

Apprenticeship Contact Information

Apprenticeship Program Boilermakers National Apprenticeship Program
Main Contact Name Sean Burke
Address 1 6333 Kennedy Ave
City Hammond
State IN
Zip 46323
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-844-1765
Fax 219-844-2093
Email dt374@local374.org
Website www.local374.org
Record Last Updated 06/02/2005

Trades Trained
Boilermakers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/ Evansville
Main Contact Name Matt Singer
Address 1 210 N Fulton Ave
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47710
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-423-3180
Fax 812-423-3180
Email mattsinger@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Bloomington
Main Contact Name Les Lane
Address 1 941 Miller Ave
City Bloomington
State IN
Zip 47401
County Monroe
Region Central
Telephone 812-539-4261
Email leslane@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Fort Wayne
Main Contact Name Mike Avila
Address 1 3626 N Wells St
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46808
County Delaware
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-482-1121
Fax 260-471-4818
Email mikeavila@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Indianapolis
Main Contact Name Steve Crafton/Greg Waltz
Address 1 620 N East St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46202
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-631-3600
Fax 317-464-9802
Email indianapolis@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Lafayette
Main Contact Name Steve Knowles
Address 1 2535 S 30th St
Address 2 Suite 7
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47909
County Tippecanoe
Region Central
Telephone 765-474-4460
Fax 765-474-4460 ext. 2
Email Steveknowles@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Louisville
Main Contact Name Bill Clark
Address 1 3715 Bardstown Rd
City Louisville
State KY
Zip 40218
County Clark
Region Southeast
Telephone 502-451-4494
Fax 502-451-4494
Email billclark@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Merriville
Main Contact Name Gerald Brown/Dale Johnson
Address 1 7985 Marshall St
City Merriville
State IN
Zip 46410
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-769-3655
Fax 219-769-3960
Email Merriville@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Muncie
Main Contact Name John Lee
Address 1 2900 N Granville
City Muncie
State IN
Zip 47303
County Delaware
Region Central
Telephone 765-284-2926
Fax 765-284-3172
Email johnlee@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/South Bend
Main Contact Name KevinMcClanahan/Pat Schroder
Address 1 1226 Emerson Ave
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46615
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-289-5151
Fax 574-232-8664
Email southbend@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Statewide Apprenticeship Program/Terre Haute
Main Contact Name Steve Hunter
Address 1 401 Ohio St
Address 2 Suite 6-A
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-232-1492
Fax 812-242-9538
Email Stevehunter@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Bricklayers



Apprenticeship Program Central Indiana Carpenters Terre Haute JATC
Main Contact Name Todd Pancake
Address 1 5109 N 13th St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47805
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-466-7899
Fax 812-466-9840
Email mtpancake@cicjatc.com
Website www.cicjatc.com
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters
Millwrights



Apprenticeship Program Danville IBEW Electrical JATC
Main Contact Name Katherine Porter
Address 1 1290 N michigan Ave
City Danville
State IL
Zip 61834
County Vermillion
Region Central
Telephone 217-304-4335
Fax 217-442-8048
Email jatc538@yahoo.com
Record Last Updated 09/29/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers



Apprenticeship Program Electrical JATC of Northern Indiana
Main Contact Name Roland Hunter
Address 1 301 E 8th St
City Michigan City
State IN
Zip 46360
County La Porte
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-879-1090
Fax 219-879-1717
Email jatc531@adsnet.com
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers
Sound & Communication



Apprenticeship Program Evansville Plumbers Training Trust Fund Local 136
Main Contact Name Michael Falkenstein
Address 1 4301 N Saint Joseph St
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47720
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-424-5212
Fax 812-424-5249
Email mikef@ua136training.org
Website www.local136.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters



Apprenticeship Program Fort Wayne Electrical JATC
Main Contact Name John Nesbitt
Address 1 138 Chambeau Rd
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46805
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-483-6257
Fax 260-484-4421
Email fwe.jatc@verizon.net
Record Last Updated 06/06/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers



Apprenticeship Program Glaziers Local 1165 Joint Apprenticeship & Journeyman Fund
Main Contact Name Jack Young
Address 1 6501 Massachusetts Ave
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46226
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 574-229-7223
Fax 317-542-7617
Email jyoung@dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/02/2005

Trades Trained
Glaziers



Apprenticeship Program Heat & Frost Insulators & Asbestos Workers JACT Local 18
Main Contact Name Sam Kramer
Address 1 3302 S East St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46227
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-786-3216
Fax 317-786-3353
Email jatclocal18@sbcglobal.net
Website www.insulators18.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Asbestos Workers



Apprenticeship Program Heat & Frost Insulators & Asbestos Workers JATC Local 41
Main Contact Name Sam Starbuck
Address 1 3626 N Wells St
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46808
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-484-2834
Fax 260-483-6967
Email AWLocal41@msn.com
Website www.insulator41.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Asbestos Workers



Apprenticeship Program Heat & Frost Insulators & Asbestos Workers JATC Local 75
Main Contact Name Tony Siderits
Address 1 1345 N Side Blvd
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46615
County St Joseph
Region Northwest
Telephone 574-282-1650
Fax 574-282-8032
Email local_75@msn.com
Record Last Updated 06/28/2006

Trades Trained
Asbestos Workers



Apprenticeship Program Heat and Frost Insulators & Asbestos Workers Local 37 JATC
Main Contact Name Pat Barron
Address 1 2360 N Cullen Ave
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47715
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-477-2341
Fax 812-471-2925
Email barron37@sbcglobal.net
Website www.local37.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Asbestos Workers



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Hobart JATF
Main Contact Name Ron Simko
Address 1 760 N Union
City Hobart
State IN
Zip 46342
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-947-3348
Fax 219-947-1889
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Lafayette JATC
Main Contact Name Chuck Wheeldon
Address 1 2953 S Creasy Ln
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47905
County Tippecanoe
Region Central
Telephone 765-447-5959
Fax 765-447-7676
Email woodchuck215@msn.com
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters
Millwrights



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Louisville JATF
Main Contact Name Mike Fleitz
Address 1 4017 Dixie Highway
City Louisville
State KY
Zip 40216
County Jefferson
Region Southeast
Telephone 502-448-3850
Fax 502-447-3057
Email rwalts@ikrcc.org
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Muncie JATF
Main Contact Name Steve Vermillion
Address 1 4121 E Centennial Ave
City Muncie
State IN
Zip 47303
County Delaware
Region Central
Telephone 765-288-9015
Fax 765-288-9298
Email svermillion@cicjatc.com
Website www.cicjatc.com
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Newburgh JATF
Main Contact Name Gary Kinnaman
Address 1 5400 Covert Court
City Newburgh
State IN
Zip 47274
County Warrick
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-853-9312
Fax 812-853-9316
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters
Millwrights



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Seymour JATC
Main Contact Name Gary Kinnaman
Address 1 5707 N Sandy Creek Dr
City Seymour
State IN
Zip 47274
County Jackson
Region Southeast
Telephone 812-523-3304
Fax 812-523-3607
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters
Millwrights



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Kentucky Regional Council of Carpenters Terre Haute JATF
Main Contact Name Jared Powell
Address 1 5109 N 13th St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47805
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-466-7899
Fax 812-466-9840
Website www.cicjatc.com
Record Last Updated 07/05/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters



Apprenticeship Program Indiana Regional Council of Carpenters Warsaw JATF
Main Contact Name Alan Limerick
Address 1 1095 Mariners Dr
City Warsaw
State IN
Zip 46582
County Kosciusko
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-267-5264
Fax 574-269-1464
Email jatc@maplenet.net
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters
Millwrights



Apprenticeship Program Indiana | Kentucky | Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters JATF
Main Contact Name M. Todd Pancake
Address 1 711 Greenwood Springs Drive
City Greenwood
State IN
Zip 46143
County Johnson
Region Central
Telephone 317-807-1112
Website www.ikorcc.com
Record Last Updated 07/05/2005

Trades Trained
Carpenters
Millwrights
Flooring



Apprenticeship Program Indianapolis Electrical Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee
Main Contact Name Jim Patterson
Address 1 1751 S Lawndale Ave
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46241
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-270-5282
Fax 317-270-5292
Email jpatterson@iejatc.org
Website www.iejatc.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers
Sound & Communication



Apprenticeship Program Indianapolis Painters Local 47 JATC
Main Contact Name Kevin Popa
Address 1 6501 Massachusetts Ave
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46226
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-542-7688
Fax 317-546-5903
Email kpopa@dc91.org
Website www.dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program International Union Of Operating Engineers Apprenticeship and Training Program
Main Contact Name John Nunley
Address 1 4277 E County Rd 67
City Anderson
State IN
Zip 46017
County Madison
Region Central
Telephone 765-378-0013
Fax 765-378-4805
Email iuoe103@sbcglobal.net
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Operating Engineers



Apprenticeship Program International Union of Operating Engineers Apprenticeship Training Program
Main Contact Name Terry Weaver
Address 1 P O Box 146
City Universal
State IN
Zip 47884
County Vermillion
Region Central
Telephone 765-828-1102
Fax 765-828-1108
Email 841app@direcway.com
Website www.iuoelocal841.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Operating Engineers



Apprenticeship Program International Union of Operating Engineers Apprenticeship Training Program
Main Contact Name Rick Grider
Address 1 722 S R 68
City Linville
State IN
Zip 47619
County Warrick
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-922-5541
Fax 812-922-5018
Email union181@speedex.net
Website www.iuoelocal181.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Operating Engineers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 103 Evansville JAC
Main Contact Name William Garrett III
Address 1 5313 Old Booneville Highway
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47715
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-477-5313
Fax 812-479-7011
Email i.workers103@insightbb.com
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 147 Fort Wayne JAC
Main Contact Name Gerg Strack
Address 1 1223 W Colliseum Blvd
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46808
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-484-8514
Fax 260-484-8515
Email ironworkers147@verizon.net
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 22 Indianapolis JATC
Main Contact Name Tom Mauser
Address 1 5600 Dividend Rd., Ste. A
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46220
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-243-8222
Website www.iw22jac.org
Record Last Updated 07/03/2007

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 292 South Bend JAC
Main Contact Name Mike Eaton
Address 1 3515 Boland Dr
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46628
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-288-9033
Fax 574-288-4412
Email iw292org@msn.com
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 379 Lafayette JATC
Main Contact Name Rob Jones
Address 1 701 Erie St
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47904
County Tippecanoe
Region Central
Telephone 765-742-0317
Fax 765-742-2501
Email ironworkers.local.379@verizon.net
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 395 Lake Station JATC
Main Contact Name David Hall
Address 1 890 E 25th Ave
City Lake Station
State IN
Zip 46405
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-962-7675
Fax 219-962-1615
Website www.ironworkers395.com
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program Iron Workers Local 439 Terre Haute JATC
Main Contact Name Bill Pirtle
Address 1 31 1/2 S 13th Ave
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-238-0775
Fax 812-238-0776
Email iw439@joink.com
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Iron Workers



Apprenticeship Program IUBAC Zone 2 Tile Marble & Terrazzo Apprenticeship
Main Contact Name Greg Waltz
Address 1 620 N East St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46202
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-631-3600
Fax 317-464-9802
Email gregwaltz@baclocal4.org
Website www.baclocal4.org
Record Last Updated 08/25/2005

Trades Trained
Tile, Marble, Terrazo



Apprenticeship Program Lafayette Electrical JATC
Main Contact Name Carol Korty
Address 1 2953 Creasy Lane
Address 2 P O Box 5015
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47905
County Tippecanoe
Region Central
Telephone 765-449-4300
Fax 765-449-4311
Email ckorty@aol.com
Website www.lejatc.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers



Apprenticeship Program Lake County Electricians JATC
Main Contact Name J. Patrick Janke
Address 1 2515 169th St
City Hammond
State IN
Zip 46323
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-845-3454
Fax 219-845-2455
Email p_janke697@yahoo.com
Website www.njatc.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers
Sound & Communication



Apprenticeship Program Marion-Kokomo Electrical JATC
Main Contact Name Mindy Small
Address 1 P O Box 2706
City Kokomo
State IN
Zip 46904
County Howard
Region Central
Telephone 765-452-2270
Fax 765-452-2247
Email mkjatc@sbcglobal.net
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers
Sound & Communication



Apprenticeship Program Muncie Electrical JATC
Main Contact Name Dave Blackford
Address 1 4601 S Meeker Ave
City Muncie
State MI
Zip 47302
County Delaware
Region Central
Telephone 765-287-9841
Fax 765-287-9841
Email jatc855@yahoo.com
Website www.munciejatc.freeservers.com
Record Last Updated 06/06/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers



Apprenticeship Program North Central Indiana Painters JATC
Main Contact Name Larry Harringer
Address 1 1345 Northside Blvd
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46615
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-287-8200
Fax 574-287-7894
Email union1118@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Northwest Indiana Painters JATC
Main Contact Name David Harris
Address 1 8364 Minnesota St
City Merriville
State IN
Zip 46410
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-945-0956
Fax 219-945-0957
Email 460jatc@verizon.net
Record Last Updated 04/28/2010

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Northwestern Indiana Building & Construction Trades Council
Main Contact Name Chris Hernandez
Address 1 6570 Ameriplex Drive
City Portage
State IN
Zip 46388
County Lake
Region Central
Telephone 219-762-2961
Fax 219-762-2947
Website www. NWIbuildingtrades.com
Record Last Updated 03/04/2013

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Operating Engineers Apprenticeship and Skill Improvement Program
Main Contact Name Roger Allen
Address 1 20959 W Lockport Rd
City Plainfield
State IL
Zip 60544
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 815-436-4150
Fax 815-436-4191
Website www.asiplocal150.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Operating Engineers



Apprenticeship Program Painters Local 156 Evansville JATC
Main Contact Name Cliff Shoulders
Address 1 409 Millner Industrial Dr
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47710
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-962-3010
Fax 812-425-4890
Email dcshoulders@hotmail.com
Website www.dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Painters Local 197 Terre Haute JATC
Main Contact Name Alan Milum
Address 1 2314 Locust St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-232-1644
Fax 812-238-1514
Email ptglu197@aol.com
Website www.dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Painters Local 469 Fort Wayne JATC
Main Contact Name Greg Eckert
Address 1 3626 N Wells St
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46808
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-484-7924
Fax 260-471-9181
Email kfolkerts@dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Painters Local 669 Chesterfield JATC
Main Contact Name Everett Sides
Address 1 P o Box 42
City Chesterfield
State IN
Zip 46017
County Madison
Region Central
Telephone 765-378-5242
Fax 765-378-0486
Email esidesdc91@sbcglobal.net
Website www.dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/09/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Painters Local 80 Lafayette JAC
Main Contact Name Gary DeFrees
Address 1 3535 E Crouch St
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47902
County Tippecanoe
Region Central
Telephone 765-479-0530
Website www.dc91.org
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Painters / Decorating / Paper Hanger / Drywall Finishing



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 101 JATC
Main Contact Name Dave Moreno
Address 1 2802 Congressional Parkway
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46808
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-484-2299
Fax 260-484-7479
Email 1692davidm@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 101 SB JATC
Main Contact Name Kevin Reser
Address 1 1345 Northside Blvd
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46615
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-234-3499
Fax 574-234-3499
Email kr1256@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 121 JATC
Main Contact Name Bruce Janssen
Address 1 2535 South 30th St
Address 2 Suite 9
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47909
County Tippecanoe
Region Central
Telephone 765-474-3399
Fax 765-474-7031
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 165 JATC
Main Contact Name Louis Ketchum
Address 1 610 E Main St
City Griffith
State IN
Zip 46319
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-922-1565
Fax 219-922-2657
Email opcmiagriffith@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 406 JATC
Main Contact Name Mark McCleskey
Address 1 610 E Main St
City Griffith
State IN
Zip 46319
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-922-4655
Fax 219-922-6891
Email opcmiagriffith@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 438 JATC
Main Contact Name Ron Albers
Address 1 738 Commodore Lane
City Porter
State IN
Zip 46304
County Porter
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-926-6451
Fax 219-926-6891
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 46 JATC
Main Contact Name Pat Hansen
Address 1 220 N Fulton St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46202
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-972-4559
Fax 317-972-4907
Email plasterer221@msn.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 532
Main Contact Name Freddie Alexander
Address 1 220 N Fulton St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46202
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-972-4905
Fax 317-972-4907
Email loc692@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 566 JATC
Main Contact Name Paul Sowders
Address 1 210 Fulton St
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47710
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-422-3104
Fax 812-428-6285
Email paulyo93@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 821 & 694 JATC
Main Contact Name Tony Byard
Address 1 1734 Mellwood Ave
Address 2 Suite B2
City Louisville
State KY
Zip 40206
County Clark
Region Southeast
Telephone 502-721-9877
Fax 502-721-9822
Email tbyardloc692@iglou.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area 83 JATC
Main Contact Name Dickie Gibbs
Address 1 1116 W 14th St
City Muncie
State IN
Zip 47302
County Delaware
Region Central
Telephone 765-284-4111
Fax 765-254-0041
Email bluemoonlaker@sbcglobal.net
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plasterers & Cement Masons Local 692 Area75 JATC
Main Contact Name Tom Webster
Address 1 31 1/2 South 13th St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-232-8333
Fax 812-232-9003
Email coltom86@msn.com
Record Last Updated 06/16/2005

Trades Trained
Cement Masons
Plasterers



Apprenticeship Program Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 661 JATC
Main Contact Name Duane Harty
Address 1 4401 S Eaton Ave
City Muncie
State IN
Zip 47302
County Delaware
Region Central
Telephone 765-282-4275
Fax 765-282-5116
Email djharty661@msn.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters



Apprenticeship Program Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 440 JATC
Main Contact Name Donald Bough
Address 1 3747 S High School Rd
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46241
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-856-6426
Fax 317-856-0591
Email dbough@ualocal440.org
Website www.ualocal440.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters
HVACR



Apprenticeship Program Plumbers and Steamfitters Local166 JATC
Main Contact Name Michael Klinger
Address 1 2930 W Ludwig Rd
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46818
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-490-5690
Fax 260-490-5691
Email mikek@ualocal166.org
Website www.ualocal166.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters



Apprenticeship Program Plumbers Local 157 Educational Trust Fund
Main Contact Name Tom Mattox
Address 1 8707 E Milner Ave
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47803
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-877-1736
Fax 812-877-4552
Email tmattox@ualocal157.org
Website www.ualocal157.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters



Apprenticeship Program Plumbers Local 210 JATC
Main Contact Name Thomas Thiel
Address 1 2901 E 83rd Place
City Merriville
State IN
Zip 46410
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-942-7224
Fax 219-942-6299
Email ualu210tc@airbaud.net
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters



Apprenticeship Program Roofers Anderson-Muncie-Kokomo and Vicinity JATC
Main Contact Name David Rose
Address 1 111 Bing Blvd
Address 2 PO Box 14
City Chesterfield
State IN
Zip 46017
County Madison
Region Central
Telephone 765-378-0556
Fax 765-378-7566
Email uur205@unionplus.net
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Roofers & Waterproofers



Apprenticeship Program Roofers Local 106 Apprenticeship Training Program
Main Contact Name Bill Kisner
Address 1 210 N Fulton Ave
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47710
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-424-8641
Fax 812-425-6376
Email rooferslocal106@aol.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Roofers & Waterproofers



Apprenticeship Program Roofers Local 26 Merriville JATC
Main Contact Name Keith Vitkovitch
Address 1 25 W 84th Ave
City Merriville
State IN
Zip 46410
County Lake
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-756-3713
Fax 219-756-3715
Email roofers26@sbcglobal.net
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Roofers & Waterproofers



Apprenticeship Program Roofing Apprenticeship Educational Fund Terre Haute Local 150
Main Contact Name Frank Wall
Address 1 1101 N 11th St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-232-7010
Fax 812-242-2331
Record Last Updated 06/08/2005

Trades Trained
Roofers & Waterproofers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers Lafayette JATC
Main Contact Name Eric Clawson
Address 1 2535 S 30th St
Address 2 Suite 14
City Lafayette
State IN
Zip 47909
County Tippecanoe
Region Southeast
Telephone 765-477-6285
Fax 765-477-6384
Email ericclawson2@netzero.net
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 Fort Wayne JATC
Main Contact Name Dave Platt
Address 1 3019 Waynewood Dr
City Fort Wayne
State IN
Zip 46899
County Allen
Region Northeast
Telephone 260-478-1614
Fax 260-478-1615
Email fortwaynehall@netzero.net
Website www.smw20.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 Evansville JATC
Main Contact Name Steven Bryant
Address 1 1301 W Franklin
City Evansville
State IN
Zip 47710
County Vanderburgh
Region Southwest
Telephone 812-424-2283
Fax 812-424-3681
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 Gary Area JATC
Main Contact Name Bob Hostinsky
Address 1 6450 Ameriplex Dr
City Portage
State IN
Zip 46368
County Porter
Region Northwest
Telephone 219-764-1900
Fax 219-764-1941
Email bhostinsky@smwlocal20.com
Record Last Updated 06/14/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers Local 20 Indianapolis JATC
Main Contact Name Tim Myres
Address 1 2828 E 45th St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46205
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-541-0050
Fax 317-549-6001
Email tmyres@smwlocal20.org
Website www.smw20training.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers South Bend JATC
Main Contact Name Eric Brown
Address 1 1335 Northside Blvd
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46615
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-288-7175
Fax 574-288-7024
Email smwia20sb@netzero.net
Website www.smw20.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program Sheet Metal Workers Terre Haute JATC
Main Contact Name Michael Jones
Address 1 31 1/2 South 13th St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Clay
Region Central
Telephone 812-234-0751
Fax 812-234-0752
Email sworkers@ma.rr.com
Website www.smw20@com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Sheet Metal Workers



Apprenticeship Program South Bend Area Roofers Local 23 JATC
Main Contact Name Bud Holston
Address 1 22990 Ardmore Trail
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46628
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-968-5500
Fax 574-968-1782
Email roofers23@hotmail.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Roofers & Waterproofers



Apprenticeship Program South Bend Plumbers and Pipefitters JATC
Main Contact Name William Rodgers
Address 1 4172 Ralph Jones Ct
City South Bend
State IN
Zip 46628
County St Joseph
Region Northeast
Telephone 574-273-0500
Fax 574-273-1300
Email pipe172@aol.com
Website www.ua172.org
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Plumbers & Steamfitters



Apprenticeship Program Terre Haute Electrical JATC
Main Contact Name Stanley Daffron
Address 1 950 Ohio St
City Terre Haute
State IN
Zip 47807
County Vigo
Region Central
Telephone 812-235-7541
Fax 812-234-3794
Email sdaffron@thejatc.org
Record Last Updated 06/06/2005

Trades Trained
Electrical Workers



Apprenticeship Program U S Dept of Labor Bureau Roofers Apprenticeship and Training Local 119
Main Contact Name Oather Duncan
Address 1 2702 S Foltz St
City Indianapolis
State IN
Zip 46241
County Marion
Region Central
Telephone 317-484-8990
Fax 317-484-8993
Email kim@indyroofers.com
Website www.indyroofers.com
Record Last Updated 06/07/2005

Trades Trained
Roofers & Waterproofers




Print this as a PDF File Adobe® Reader® required

New Apprenticeship Search Search Page